Wisconsin Lutheran Warriors
Schedule
Overall: 16-21 - Conference: 8-12 | |||
3/13 | at UW-Stout • | W, 8-6 | BX P |
3/13 | vs. Washington College • | L, 11-1 | BX P |
3/14 | vs. Western Connecticut • | W, 7-5 | BX P |
3/14 | at Western Connecticut • | L, 9-2 | BX P |
3/15 | at North Park • | L, 14-5 | BX P |
3/16 | vs. Lasell • | W, 7-6 | BX P |
3/16 | at Lasell • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
3/17 | at Dubuque • | W, 6-4 | BX P |
3/17 | vs. Bethel • | L, 12-0 | BX P |
3/24 | at Illinois Tech • | L, 12-4 | BX |
3/24 | at Illinois Tech • | W, 10-5 | BX |
3/26 | at Beloit • | W, 6-5 | BX P |
3/26 | at Beloit • | L, 16-6 | BX P |
4/1 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 5-4 | BX P |
4/1 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 14-2 | BX P |
4/8 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/9 | at Dominican * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/9 | at Dominican * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/12 | at Carroll • | L, 13-12 | BX |
4/15 | at Benedictine * • | L, 12-2 | BX P |
4/15 | at Benedictine * • | L, 7-3 | BX RC P |
4/17 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/17 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/18 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 5-2 | BX P |
4/18 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 5-2 | BX P |
4/22 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 10-2 | BX P |
4/22 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 6-4 | BX P |
4/23 | at Lakeland * • | L, 9-1 | BX P |
4/23 | at Lakeland * • | W, 15-13 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 6-1 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 7-6 | BX P |
5/2 | at Marian * • | W, 4-3 | BX P |
5/2 | at Marian * • | W, 4-2 | BX P |
5/4 | at Carroll • | L, 10-7 | BX P |
5/6 | at Aurora * • | L, 9-3 | BX |
5/6 | at Aurora * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 16-21 - Conference: 8-12 | |||
4/1 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 5-4 | BX P |
4/1 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 14-2 | BX P |
4/8 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Rockford * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/9 | at Dominican * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/9 | at Dominican * • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/15 | at Benedictine * • | L, 12-2 | BX P |
4/15 | at Benedictine * • | L, 7-3 | BX RC P |
4/17 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/17 | at Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 10-2 | BX P |
4/22 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 6-4 | BX P |
4/23 | at Lakeland * • | L, 9-1 | BX P |
4/23 | at Lakeland * • | W, 15-13 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Edgewood * • | L, 6-1 | BX P |
4/29 | vs. Edgewood * • | W, 7-6 | BX P |
5/2 | at Marian * • | W, 4-3 | BX P |
5/2 | at Marian * • | W, 4-2 | BX P |
5/6 | at Aurora * • | L, 9-3 | BX |
5/6 | at Aurora * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2017 Standings
Concordia-Chicago | 18-2 | 34-13 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 15-5 | 28-13 |
Aurora | 13-7 | 26-16 |
Benedictine | 12-8 | 24-18 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 10-10 | 21-21 |
Dominican | 10-10 | 19-23 |
Edgewood | 9-11 | 21-17 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 8-12 | 16-21 |
Rockford | 7-13 | 17-22 |
Marian | 5-15 | 11-29 |
Lakeland | 3-17 | 11-26 |